Men's Basketball

All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Wed, Oct 1  MSOC  Belmont *  Alumni Field  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
STATS
Play Video Clip Photo Gallery
 Fri, Oct 3  XC  All-Ohio Championships  at Cedarville, OH  2:00 p.m. Cedarville, OH
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  Oakland *  at Rochester, MI  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Alumni Game  WSU Softball Field  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WSOC  Green Bay *  Alumni Field  2:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Milwaukee *  Alumni Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 5  SB  Bowling Green  at Columbus, OH  9:30 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  SB  Kent State  at Columbus, OH  11:45 a.m.
 Mon, Oct 6  MGLF  Bearcat Invitational  at Cincinnati, OH  All Day
 Tue, Oct 7  MGLF  Bearcat Invitational  at Cincinnati, OH  All Day
 Wed, Oct 8  WSOC  Cleveland State *  at Cleveland, OH  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  UIC *  C.J. McLin Gymnasium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 10  MSOC  Valparaiso *  at Valparaiso, IN  8:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 11  SWIM  UIC  WSU Natatorium  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  VB  Valparaiso *  C.J. McLin Gymnasium  4:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 11  WSOC  Milwaukee *  at Milwaukee, WI  5:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Wed, Oct 15  MSOC  Cleveland State *  Alumni Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 16 -
 Mon, Oct 20
 WTEN  USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional  at Knoxville, TN  All Day
 Thu, Oct 16 -
 Mon, Oct 20
 MTEN  USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional  at Nashville, TN  All Day
 Fri, Oct 17  XC  Bradley Classic  at Peoria, IL  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Milwaukee *  at Milwaukee, WI  8:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  WSOC  Valparaiso *  Alumni Field  2:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  Green Bay *  at Green Bay, WI  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MSOC  Green Bay *  at Green Bay, WI  8:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Mon, Oct 20  MGLF  Flyer Invitational  at Kettering, OH  All Day
 Tue, Oct 21  MGLF  Flyer Invitational  at Kettering, OH  All Day
 Tue, Oct 21  MSOC  IPFW  Alumni Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  Youngstown State *  C.J. McLin Gymnasium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  WSOC  UIC *  Alumni Field  2:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  VB  Cleveland State *  C.J. McLin Gymnasium  4:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  MSOC  UIC *  Alumni Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 31  SWIM  Milwaukee  at Milwaukee, WI  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  WSOC  Oakland *  at Rochester, MI  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  Oakland *  C.J. McLin Gymnasium  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Nov 1  XC  Horizon League Championships  at Kenosha, WI  12:00 p.m. Kenosha, WI
 Sat, Nov 1  SWIM  Green Bay  at Green Bay, WI  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  W BKB  Ashland (Exhibition)  Wright State Nutter Center  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  MSOC  Oakland *  at Rochester, MI  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Mon, Nov 3  WSOC  First Round
Horizon League Tournament
 at #3 and #4 Seeds Host  TBA
 Tue, Nov 4  MSOC  Bowling Green  at Bowling Green, OH  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Wed, Nov 5  M BKB  Findlay (Exhibition)  Wright State Nutter Center  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 6  WSOC  Semifinals
Horizon League Tournament
 at Regular-Season Champion  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  VB  Valparaiso *  at Valparaiso, IN  8:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sat, Nov 8  WSOC  Finals
Horizon League Tournament
 at Regular-Season Champion  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  SWIM  Marshall (Women Only)  WSU Natatorium  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  SWIM  IUPUI  WSU Natatorium  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  VB  UIC *  at Chicago, IL  5:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Mon, Nov 10  MSOC  First Round
Horizon League Tournament
 at #3 and #4 Seeds Host  TBA
 Thu, Nov 13  MSOC  Semifinals
Horizon League Tournament
 at Regular-Season Champion  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  XC  NCAA Great Lakes Regional  at Madison, WI  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  VB  Green Bay *  C.J. McLin Gymnasium  4:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Fri, Nov 14  W BKB  Austin Peay  at Clarksville, TN  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  M BKB  Belmont  Wright State Nutter Center  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  MSOC  Finals
Horizon League Tournament
 at Regular-Season Champion  TBA
 Sat, Nov 15  VB  Milwaukee *  C.J. McLin Gymnasium  4:00 p.m. Live Video Available Live Stats
 Sun, Nov 16  W BKB  Lipscomb  at Nashville, TN  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  M BKB  Ohio Dominican  Wright State Nutter Center  5:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 19  M BKB  Bowling Green  at Bowling Green, OH  4:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 20  W BKB  Murray State  Wright State Nutter Center  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  VB  First Round
Horizon League Tournament
 at Regular-Season Champion  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  VB  Semifinals
Horizon League Tournament
 at Regular-Season Champion  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  W BKB  Southern Illinois  Wright State Nutter Center  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  M BKB  Charleston Southern  at Charleston, SC  5:30 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  VB  Finals
Horizon League Tournament
 at Regular-Season Champion  TBA
 Thu, Nov 27  M BKB  Cal State Fullerton
Spartanburg Marriott Upstate Classic
 at Spartanburg, SC  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  M BKB  Florida International
Spartanburg Marriott Upstate Classic
 at Spartanburg, SC  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  W BKB  Boston College
Dead River Company Classic
 at Orono, ME  5:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  W BKB  Brown/Maine
Dead River Company Classic
 at Orono, ME  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  M BKB  USC Upstate
Spartanburg Marriott Upstate Classic
 at Spartanburg, SC  6:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>