Athletics

stop
97 Named to Horizon League Fall Academic Honor Roll
Release: Tuesday 01/27/2017 
by WSU Athletic Media Relations

Wright State has placed 97 student-athletes on the fall Horizon League Academic Honor Roll, which was announced Friday by the league office.

The Horizon League Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above with at least three semesters at the same institution.

Wright State Horizon League Fall Academic Honor Roll Qualifiers (by sport)
Baseball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Jorge Lozano RFr. 3.45 Spanish Sosua, Dominican Republic
Jeremy Randolph RSo. 3.61 Management Miamisburg, OH
Caleb Sampen So. 3.92 Economics Brownsburg, IN
Trevor Swaney Sr. 3.57 Sports Science Wheaton, IL
Zach Weatherford RSo. 3.26 Crime and Justice Studies Englewood, OH
Ryan Weiss RFr. 3.46 Sports Science South Elgin, IL
Men's Basketball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Parker Ernsthausen RSo. 3.61 Accountancy Bowling Green, OH
Adam Giles So. 3.53 Supply Chain Management Miamisburg, OH
Women's Basketball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Mackenzie Taylor So. 3.34 Accountacy Richmond, IN
Emily Vogelpohl So. 3.43 Early Childhood Education Cincinnati, OH
Chelsea Welch Jr. 3.32 Communication Studies Kettering, OH
Men's Cross Country
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Ryan Dunn So. 4.00 Electrical Engineering Bellefontaine, OH
Nick Durkee Jr. 3.91 Electrical Engineering St. Marys, OH
Andrew Lake Jr. 3.22 Accountancy Maineville, OH
Tanner Mathes So. 3.88 Biomedical Engineering South Point, OH
Tyler Mathes So. 3.85 Biomedical Engineering South Point, OH
Sean Saffle Sr. 3.27 Biomedical Engineering Pickerington, OH
Austin Szekacs Sr. 3.44 Mechanical Engineering Springfield, OH
Women's Cross Country/Track
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Katie Abrahamowicz Jr. 3.94 Psychology Beavercreek, OH
Lara Aull So. 3.63 Psychology West Chester, OH
Nicole Baumer Sr. 3.23 Social Work Bellbrook, OH
Alexandra Brown Sr. 3.78 Biological Sciences Yellow Springs , OH
Hailey Brumfield So. 3.80 Sports Science Tipp City, OH
Jessica Doepker Sr. 3.56 Electrical Engineering Kalida, OH
Maria Heckman So. 4.00 Finance Minster, OH
Kiersten Hook Jr. 3.62 Social Work Huber Heights, OH
Gabrielle Markley Sr. 4.00 Sports Science Beavercreek, OH
Brooklyn Mikesell So. 3.63 Psychology Miamisburg, OH
Kristen Sevier Jr. 3.57 Nursing Loveland, OH
Kristina Steingass So. 3.73 Chemistry Miamisburg, OH
Jessica Swartz Jr. 3.60 Sports Science London, OH
Aurora Turner So. 3.42 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Caitlyn Underwood So. 3.36 Psychology West Carrollton, OH
Men's Golf
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Mitch Lehigh So. 3.57 Financial Services Gnadenhutten, OH
Chris Rossi Sr. 3.48 Sports Science Fairfield, OH
Alex Velasco So. 3.30 Nursing Centerville, OH
Ryan Wenzler Sr. 3.24 Finance Centerville, OH
Men's Soccer
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Jackson Dietrich So. 3.57 Organizational Leadership Las Vegas, NV
Eric Hutton So. 3.41 Biological Sciences Chillicothe, OH
Tristan Lyle So. 3.23 Management Beavercreek, OH
Eric Lynch Sr. 3.26 Biological Sciences Bellbrook, OH
Ryan Pignatiello Sr. 3.84 Crime and Justice Studies Tipp City, OH
Zach Zwiesler Sr. 3.53 Athletic Training Beavercreek, OH
Women's Soccer
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Kendra Beckman Jr. 3.55 Social Science Education Casstown, OH
Ellie Ganz Jr. 3.87 Biological Sciences Powell, OH
Monica Hennen RFr. 3.21 Biological Sciences Bellbrook, OH
Megan Jones So. 3.70 Industrial Engineering Menasha, WI
Brooklyne Mason Jr. 3.61 Sports Science Middletown, OH
Madison McKinney Jr. 3.35 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Aaliyah Patten So. 3.49 Accountancy Fairborn, OH
Brinna Price So. 3.46 Psychology Tipp City, OH
Niki Romero RJr. 3.40 Art Las Vegas, NV
Kelsey Sedlock So. 3.40 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Lexie Ulrich So. 3.40 Business Beavercreek, OH
Softball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Macy Cook So. 3.60 Crime and Justice Studies Uniontown, OH
Vivi Marquez Sr. 3.44 Crime and Justice Studies Rockford, IL
Katie Neary RFr. 3.27 Marketing Cypress, CA
Rachael Oakley Sr. 3.61 Biological Sciences Cincinnati, OH
Becka Peterson Gr. 4.00 Social Work West Liberty , OH
Kate Pfeffer Sr. 3.74 Language Arts Education Clayton, OH
Libby Pfeffer Sr. 3.47 Rehabilitation Services Clayton, OH
Ally Russell So. 3.68 Mathematics Greenville, OH
Ashley Sharp Jr. 3.49 Sports Science West Chester, OH
Honnah Susor Jr. 3.27 Rehabilitation Services Oregon, OH
Men's Swimming & Diving
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Thomas Downey So. 3.53 Mechanical Engineering Bartlesville, OK
Jack Fergus Jr. 3.77 Mechanical Engineering Sugar Grove, IL
Logan Frank So. 3.75 Computer Engineering Hillsboro, OR
Alex Layne Sr. 3.36 Management Information Systems Cypress, TX
Austin McDonnell Sr. 3.81 Mechanical Engineering Manteca, CA
Gavin Mickelson So. 3.58 Mechanical Engineering Marysville, OH
Mitchell Paul Sr. 3.50 Physics Beavercreek, OH
Ryan Schultz Jr. 3.83 Athletic Training DeKalb, IL
Women's Swimming & Diving
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Nikki Borgerding So. 3.51 Middle Childhood Education Minster, OH
Emily Hayhow Sr. 3.61 Sports Science Cincinnati, OH
Jamie Krupp Jr. 4.00 Spanish Upper Arlington, OH
Abby Saner Jr. 3.74 Biological Sciences Xenia, OH
Meghan Wilson Jr. 3.65 Psychology Columbus, OH
Men's Tennis
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Donovan Cellupica-Towers So. 3.80 Accountancy Nottingham, England
Jason Holloway Sr. 3.74 Supply Chain Management Xenia, OH
Jacob Perkins Sr. 3.86 Mechanical Engineering Sellersburg, IN
Marcel Ueltzhoeffer Jr. 3.60 Management Oftersheim, Germany
Women's Tennis
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Megan Brdicka Sr. 3.91 Management Information Systems Galena, OH
Elaine Cloern Sr. 3.55 Art Upper Arlington, OH
Taylor Culbertson So. 3.46 Biological Sciences Springfield, OH
Karoline Haller Jr. 3.25 International Business Bekkestua, Norway
Vanessa Madrigal Sr. 3.89 Biomedical Engineering Highland, IN
Tori Turner Sr. 3.73 Rehabilitation Services Hamilton, OH
Linsey Verstrepen Sr. 3.91 International Business Westerlo, Belgium
Volleyball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Haley Garr Sr. 3.37 Biological Sciences Sellersburg, IN
Megan Hopkins Jr. 3.51 Biological Sciences Westfield, IN
Katie Klusman Jr. 3.88 Chemistry Cincinnati, OH
Rachel Kremer Jr. 3.72 Biological Sciences Versailles, OH
Maddie Lohmeier Jr. 3.34 Nursing Cincinnati, OH
Alana Smith Sr. 3.26 Middle Childhood Education Stoutsville, OH
Hadley Sterett So. 3.41 Communication Studies Huron, OH
Jessie Thornton Jr. 3.30 Communication Studies Louisville, KY
Meghan Weber So. 3.75 Biomedical Engineering Naperville, IL

MORE Athletics

Wright State has placed 97 student-athletes on the fall Horizon League Academic Honor Roll, which was announced Friday by the league office.

The Horizon League Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above with at least three semesters at the same institution.

Wright State Horizon League Fall Academic Honor Roll Qualifiers (by sport)
Baseball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Jorge Lozano RFr. 3.45 Spanish Sosua, Dominican Republic
Jeremy Randolph RSo. 3.61 Management Miamisburg, OH
Caleb Sampen So. 3.92 Economics Brownsburg, IN
Trevor Swaney Sr. 3.57 Sports Science Wheaton, IL
Zach Weatherford RSo. 3.26 Crime and Justice Studies Englewood, OH
Ryan Weiss RFr. 3.46 Sports Science South Elgin, IL
Men's Basketball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Parker Ernsthausen RSo. 3.61 Accountancy Bowling Green, OH
Adam Giles So. 3.53 Supply Chain Management Miamisburg, OH
Women's Basketball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Mackenzie Taylor So. 3.34 Accountacy Richmond, IN
Emily Vogelpohl So. 3.43 Early Childhood Education Cincinnati, OH
Chelsea Welch Jr. 3.32 Communication Studies Kettering, OH
Men's Cross Country
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Ryan Dunn So. 4.00 Electrical Engineering Bellefontaine, OH
Nick Durkee Jr. 3.91 Electrical Engineering St. Marys, OH
Andrew Lake Jr. 3.22 Accountancy Maineville, OH
Tanner Mathes So. 3.88 Biomedical Engineering South Point, OH
Tyler Mathes So. 3.85 Biomedical Engineering South Point, OH
Sean Saffle Sr. 3.27 Biomedical Engineering Pickerington, OH
Austin Szekacs Sr. 3.44 Mechanical Engineering Springfield, OH
Women's Cross Country/Track
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Katie Abrahamowicz Jr. 3.94 Psychology Beavercreek, OH
Lara Aull So. 3.63 Psychology West Chester, OH
Nicole Baumer Sr. 3.23 Social Work Bellbrook, OH
Alexandra Brown Sr. 3.78 Biological Sciences Yellow Springs , OH
Hailey Brumfield So. 3.80 Sports Science Tipp City, OH
Jessica Doepker Sr. 3.56 Electrical Engineering Kalida, OH
Maria Heckman So. 4.00 Finance Minster, OH
Kiersten Hook Jr. 3.62 Social Work Huber Heights, OH
Gabrielle Markley Sr. 4.00 Sports Science Beavercreek, OH
Brooklyn Mikesell So. 3.63 Psychology Miamisburg, OH
Kristen Sevier Jr. 3.57 Nursing Loveland, OH
Kristina Steingass So. 3.73 Chemistry Miamisburg, OH
Jessica Swartz Jr. 3.60 Sports Science London, OH
Aurora Turner So. 3.42 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Caitlyn Underwood So. 3.36 Psychology West Carrollton, OH
Men's Golf
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Mitch Lehigh So. 3.57 Financial Services Gnadenhutten, OH
Chris Rossi Sr. 3.48 Sports Science Fairfield, OH
Alex Velasco So. 3.30 Nursing Centerville, OH
Ryan Wenzler Sr. 3.24 Finance Centerville, OH
Men's Soccer
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Jackson Dietrich So. 3.57 Organizational Leadership Las Vegas, NV
Eric Hutton So. 3.41 Biological Sciences Chillicothe, OH
Tristan Lyle So. 3.23 Management Beavercreek, OH
Eric Lynch Sr. 3.26 Biological Sciences Bellbrook, OH
Ryan Pignatiello Sr. 3.84 Crime and Justice Studies Tipp City, OH
Zach Zwiesler Sr. 3.53 Athletic Training Beavercreek, OH
Women's Soccer
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Kendra Beckman Jr. 3.55 Social Science Education Casstown, OH
Ellie Ganz Jr. 3.87 Biological Sciences Powell, OH
Monica Hennen RFr. 3.21 Biological Sciences Bellbrook, OH
Megan Jones So. 3.70 Industrial Engineering Menasha, WI
Brooklyne Mason Jr. 3.61 Sports Science Middletown, OH
Madison McKinney Jr. 3.35 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Aaliyah Patten So. 3.49 Accountancy Fairborn, OH
Brinna Price So. 3.46 Psychology Tipp City, OH
Niki Romero RJr. 3.40 Art Las Vegas, NV
Kelsey Sedlock So. 3.40 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Lexie Ulrich So. 3.40 Business Beavercreek, OH
Softball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Macy Cook So. 3.60 Crime and Justice Studies Uniontown, OH
Vivi Marquez Sr. 3.44 Crime and Justice Studies Rockford, IL
Katie Neary RFr. 3.27 Marketing Cypress, CA
Rachael Oakley Sr. 3.61 Biological Sciences Cincinnati, OH
Becka Peterson Gr. 4.00 Social Work West Liberty , OH
Kate Pfeffer Sr. 3.74 Language Arts Education Clayton, OH
Libby Pfeffer Sr. 3.47 Rehabilitation Services Clayton, OH
Ally Russell So. 3.68 Mathematics Greenville, OH
Ashley Sharp Jr. 3.49 Sports Science West Chester, OH
Honnah Susor Jr. 3.27 Rehabilitation Services Oregon, OH
Men's Swimming & Diving
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Thomas Downey So. 3.53 Mechanical Engineering Bartlesville, OK
Jack Fergus Jr. 3.77 Mechanical Engineering Sugar Grove, IL
Logan Frank So. 3.75 Computer Engineering Hillsboro, OR
Alex Layne Sr. 3.36 Management Information Systems Cypress, TX
Austin McDonnell Sr. 3.81 Mechanical Engineering Manteca, CA
Gavin Mickelson So. 3.58 Mechanical Engineering Marysville, OH
Mitchell Paul Sr. 3.50 Physics Beavercreek, OH
Ryan Schultz Jr. 3.83 Athletic Training DeKalb, IL
Women's Swimming & Diving
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Nikki Borgerding So. 3.51 Middle Childhood Education Minster, OH
Emily Hayhow Sr. 3.61 Sports Science Cincinnati, OH
Jamie Krupp Jr. 4.00 Spanish Upper Arlington, OH
Abby Saner Jr. 3.74 Biological Sciences Xenia, OH
Meghan Wilson Jr. 3.65 Psychology Columbus, OH
Men's Tennis
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Donovan Cellupica-Towers So. 3.80 Accountancy Nottingham, England
Jason Holloway Sr. 3.74 Supply Chain Management Xenia, OH
Jacob Perkins Sr. 3.86 Mechanical Engineering Sellersburg, IN
Marcel Ueltzhoeffer Jr. 3.60 Management Oftersheim, Germany
Women's Tennis
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Megan Brdicka Sr. 3.91 Management Information Systems Galena, OH
Elaine Cloern Sr. 3.55 Art Upper Arlington, OH
Taylor Culbertson So. 3.46 Biological Sciences Springfield, OH
Karoline Haller Jr. 3.25 International Business Bekkestua, Norway
Vanessa Madrigal Sr. 3.89 Biomedical Engineering Highland, IN
Tori Turner Sr. 3.73 Rehabilitation Services Hamilton, OH
Linsey Verstrepen Sr. 3.91 International Business Westerlo, Belgium
Volleyball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Haley Garr Sr. 3.37 Biological Sciences Sellersburg, IN
Megan Hopkins Jr. 3.51 Biological Sciences Westfield, IN
Katie Klusman Jr. 3.88 Chemistry Cincinnati, OH
Rachel Kremer Jr. 3.72 Biological Sciences Versailles, OH
Maddie Lohmeier Jr. 3.34 Nursing Cincinnati, OH
Alana Smith Sr. 3.26 Middle Childhood Education Stoutsville, OH
Hadley Sterett So. 3.41 Communication Studies Huron, OH
Jessie Thornton Jr. 3.30 Communication Studies Louisville, KY
Meghan Weber So. 3.75 Biomedical Engineering Naperville, IL

Wright State has placed 97 student-athletes on the fall Horizon League Academic Honor Roll, which was announced Friday by the league office.

The Horizon League Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above with at least three semesters at the same institution.

Wright State Horizon League Fall Academic Honor Roll Qualifiers (by sport)
Baseball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Jorge Lozano RFr. 3.45 Spanish Sosua, Dominican Republic
Jeremy Randolph RSo. 3.61 Management Miamisburg, OH
Caleb Sampen So. 3.92 Economics Brownsburg, IN
Trevor Swaney Sr. 3.57 Sports Science Wheaton, IL
Zach Weatherford RSo. 3.26 Crime and Justice Studies Englewood, OH
Ryan Weiss RFr. 3.46 Sports Science South Elgin, IL
Men's Basketball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Parker Ernsthausen RSo. 3.61 Accountancy Bowling Green, OH
Adam Giles So. 3.53 Supply Chain Management Miamisburg, OH
Women's Basketball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Mackenzie Taylor So. 3.34 Accountacy Richmond, IN
Emily Vogelpohl So. 3.43 Early Childhood Education Cincinnati, OH
Chelsea Welch Jr. 3.32 Communication Studies Kettering, OH
Men's Cross Country
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Ryan Dunn So. 4.00 Electrical Engineering Bellefontaine, OH
Nick Durkee Jr. 3.91 Electrical Engineering St. Marys, OH
Andrew Lake Jr. 3.22 Accountancy Maineville, OH
Tanner Mathes So. 3.88 Biomedical Engineering South Point, OH
Tyler Mathes So. 3.85 Biomedical Engineering South Point, OH
Sean Saffle Sr. 3.27 Biomedical Engineering Pickerington, OH
Austin Szekacs Sr. 3.44 Mechanical Engineering Springfield, OH
Women's Cross Country/Track
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Katie Abrahamowicz Jr. 3.94 Psychology Beavercreek, OH
Lara Aull So. 3.63 Psychology West Chester, OH
Nicole Baumer Sr. 3.23 Social Work Bellbrook, OH
Alexandra Brown Sr. 3.78 Biological Sciences Yellow Springs , OH
Hailey Brumfield So. 3.80 Sports Science Tipp City, OH
Jessica Doepker Sr. 3.56 Electrical Engineering Kalida, OH
Maria Heckman So. 4.00 Finance Minster, OH
Kiersten Hook Jr. 3.62 Social Work Huber Heights, OH
Gabrielle Markley Sr. 4.00 Sports Science Beavercreek, OH
Brooklyn Mikesell So. 3.63 Psychology Miamisburg, OH
Kristen Sevier Jr. 3.57 Nursing Loveland, OH
Kristina Steingass So. 3.73 Chemistry Miamisburg, OH
Jessica Swartz Jr. 3.60 Sports Science London, OH
Aurora Turner So. 3.42 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Caitlyn Underwood So. 3.36 Psychology West Carrollton, OH
Men's Golf
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Mitch Lehigh So. 3.57 Financial Services Gnadenhutten, OH
Chris Rossi Sr. 3.48 Sports Science Fairfield, OH
Alex Velasco So. 3.30 Nursing Centerville, OH
Ryan Wenzler Sr. 3.24 Finance Centerville, OH
Men's Soccer
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Jackson Dietrich So. 3.57 Organizational Leadership Las Vegas, NV
Eric Hutton So. 3.41 Biological Sciences Chillicothe, OH
Tristan Lyle So. 3.23 Management Beavercreek, OH
Eric Lynch Sr. 3.26 Biological Sciences Bellbrook, OH
Ryan Pignatiello Sr. 3.84 Crime and Justice Studies Tipp City, OH
Zach Zwiesler Sr. 3.53 Athletic Training Beavercreek, OH
Women's Soccer
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Kendra Beckman Jr. 3.55 Social Science Education Casstown, OH
Ellie Ganz Jr. 3.87 Biological Sciences Powell, OH
Monica Hennen RFr. 3.21 Biological Sciences Bellbrook, OH
Megan Jones So. 3.70 Industrial Engineering Menasha, WI
Brooklyne Mason Jr. 3.61 Sports Science Middletown, OH
Madison McKinney Jr. 3.35 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Aaliyah Patten So. 3.49 Accountancy Fairborn, OH
Brinna Price So. 3.46 Psychology Tipp City, OH
Niki Romero RJr. 3.40 Art Las Vegas, NV
Kelsey Sedlock So. 3.40 Biological Sciences Beavercreek, OH
Lexie Ulrich So. 3.40 Business Beavercreek, OH
Softball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Macy Cook So. 3.60 Crime and Justice Studies Uniontown, OH
Vivi Marquez Sr. 3.44 Crime and Justice Studies Rockford, IL
Katie Neary RFr. 3.27 Marketing Cypress, CA
Rachael Oakley Sr. 3.61 Biological Sciences Cincinnati, OH
Becka Peterson Gr. 4.00 Social Work West Liberty , OH
Kate Pfeffer Sr. 3.74 Language Arts Education Clayton, OH
Libby Pfeffer Sr. 3.47 Rehabilitation Services Clayton, OH
Ally Russell So. 3.68 Mathematics Greenville, OH
Ashley Sharp Jr. 3.49 Sports Science West Chester, OH
Honnah Susor Jr. 3.27 Rehabilitation Services Oregon, OH
Men's Swimming & Diving
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Thomas Downey So. 3.53 Mechanical Engineering Bartlesville, OK
Jack Fergus Jr. 3.77 Mechanical Engineering Sugar Grove, IL
Logan Frank So. 3.75 Computer Engineering Hillsboro, OR
Alex Layne Sr. 3.36 Management Information Systems Cypress, TX
Austin McDonnell Sr. 3.81 Mechanical Engineering Manteca, CA
Gavin Mickelson So. 3.58 Mechanical Engineering Marysville, OH
Mitchell Paul Sr. 3.50 Physics Beavercreek, OH
Ryan Schultz Jr. 3.83 Athletic Training DeKalb, IL
Women's Swimming & Diving
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Nikki Borgerding So. 3.51 Middle Childhood Education Minster, OH
Emily Hayhow Sr. 3.61 Sports Science Cincinnati, OH
Jamie Krupp Jr. 4.00 Spanish Upper Arlington, OH
Abby Saner Jr. 3.74 Biological Sciences Xenia, OH
Meghan Wilson Jr. 3.65 Psychology Columbus, OH
Men's Tennis
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Donovan Cellupica-Towers So. 3.80 Accountancy Nottingham, England
Jason Holloway Sr. 3.74 Supply Chain Management Xenia, OH
Jacob Perkins Sr. 3.86 Mechanical Engineering Sellersburg, IN
Marcel Ueltzhoeffer Jr. 3.60 Management Oftersheim, Germany
Women's Tennis
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Megan Brdicka Sr. 3.91 Management Information Systems Galena, OH
Elaine Cloern Sr. 3.55 Art Upper Arlington, OH
Taylor Culbertson So. 3.46 Biological Sciences Springfield, OH
Karoline Haller Jr. 3.25 International Business Bekkestua, Norway
Vanessa Madrigal Sr. 3.89 Biomedical Engineering Highland, IN
Tori Turner Sr. 3.73 Rehabilitation Services Hamilton, OH
Linsey Verstrepen Sr. 3.91 International Business Westerlo, Belgium
Volleyball
Name Yr. GPA Major Hometown
Haley Garr Sr. 3.37 Biological Sciences Sellersburg, IN
Megan Hopkins Jr. 3.51 Biological Sciences Westfield, IN
Katie Klusman Jr. 3.88 Chemistry Cincinnati, OH
Rachel Kremer Jr. 3.72 Biological Sciences Versailles, OH
Maddie Lohmeier Jr. 3.34 Nursing Cincinnati, OH
Alana Smith Sr. 3.26 Middle Childhood Education Stoutsville, OH
Hadley Sterett So. 3.41 Communication Studies Huron, OH
Jessie Thornton Jr. 3.30 Communication Studies Louisville, KY
Meghan Weber So. 3.75 Biomedical Engineering Naperville, IL

Email Updates

presented by YellowPages.com
WATCH EXCLUSIVE Live &
On-demand Audio and Video
Join Now