Men's Soccer

Men's Soccer - 2016 ROSTER
Print
View Photo
Front Row (Left to Right): Connor McCafferty, Joe Schauer, Luke Treadway, Tristan Lyle, Ryan Pignatiello, Will Lukowski, Zach Burgmeier, Jalim Bayo, David Jeffries, Elliot Cutts.

Middle Row (Left to Right): Eric Lynch, Eric Hutton, Jeff Rhodes. Alex Williams, Joe Sundell, Austin Kinley, Sam DeRoy, Zach Zwiesler, Peguy Ngatcha.

Back Row (Left to Right): Associate Head Coach Jake Slemker, Jackson Dietrich, Stefan Rokvic, Dan Bent, AJ Paterson, Kaique Fernandes, Jake Stovall, Alec Philippe, Jacob McGrinder, Assistant Coach Michael Flynn, Head Coach Bryan Davis.
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
1   Will Lukowski GK 6-3 198 Sr. Greenwood, MO (Lee's Summit)
2   Jalim Bayo F 5-7 146 Jr. Columbus, OH (Alternative)
4   Jake Stovall D 6-2 196 Sr. Centerville, OH (Centerville)
5   Kaique Fernandes D 6-4 191 Sr. West Babylon, NY (North Babylon)
7   Tristan Lyle F 5-8 165 So. Beavercreek, OH (Beavercreek)
8   Jackson Dietrich M 6-0 178 So. Las Vegas, NV (Foothill)
9   Peguy Ngatcha F 5-11 200 Sr. Manchester, NH (Kimball Union Academy)
11   Sam DeRoy M 6-0 181 Sr. Powell, OH (Olentangy Liberty)
12   Smith Pepper M 5-9 145 Fr. Johannesburg, South Africa
13   Alec Philippe F 6-1 180 Fr. Milwaukee, WI (Marquette)
14   Eric Lynch F 5-10 174 Sr. Bellbrook, OH (Bellbrook)
15   Stefan Rokvic M 6-1 167 Fr. Muskego, WI (Muskego)
16   AJ Paterson M 6-2 182 Jr. Key Largo, FL (Coral Shores)
17   Jacob McGrinder D 6-0 155 Fr. Cincinnati, OH (Colerain)
19   Dan Bent D 6-1 187 So. Kent, England
20   Connor McCafferty D 5-10 161 Sr. Pataskala, OH (Watkins Memorial)
21   Zach Zwiesler M 6-0 174 Sr. Beavercreek, OH (Carroll)
22   Zach Burgmeier M 5-7 139 Fr. Vandalia, OH (Butler)
23   Luke Treadway F 5-8 147 So. Edgewood, KY (Scott)
24   Elliot Cutts F/M 5-11 185 Fr. Kent, England
25   Eric Hutton M 5-11 165 So. Chillicothe, OH (Zane Trace)
26   Austin Kinley D 6-0 173 RFr. Xenia, OH (Xenia)
28   Joe Schauer M 5-10 151 Fr. Whitnall, WI (Whitnall)
29   Joel Sundell GK 6-3 179 Fr. Norrkoping, Sweden
30   Alex Williams GK 6-2 183 Fr. Troy, OH (Troy)
33   Ryan Pignatiello GK 6-0 175 Sr. Tipp City, OH (Tippecanoe)

<< Previous Season

MORE Men's Soccer


Program Pride
Stats             Camps
Alumni Field             Facebook
History             Twitter
Walk of Fame             Alumni Form
Photo Galleries              

Email Updates

presented by YellowPages.com
WATCH EXCLUSIVE Live &
On-demand Audio and Video
Join Now